AFSCME Endorsements

THE FOLLOWING IS ONLY A LIST OF AFSCME ENDORSED CANDIDATES FOR THE  GENERAL APRIL 7TH ELECTIONS.

GO TO MYVOTE.WI.GOV FOR INFORMATION ON YOUR BALLOT. CONTACT YOUR MUNICIPALITY FOR EARLY VOTING DETAILS.  

DON'T FORGET TO VOTE: TUES, APRIL 7, 2020! 

 

 

APRIL 7, 2020 GENERAL ELECTION CANDIDATES:

WISCONSIN STATE SUPREME COURT: JUDGE JILL KAROFSKY

MILWAUKEE COUNTY: 

VOTE YES: MILWAUKEE PUBLIC SCHOOLS REFERENDUM  

MILWAUKEE COUNTY EXECUTIVE

CHRIS LARSON

MILWAUKEE COUNTY CIRCUIT JUDGE, BRANCH 5

BRETT BLOMME

MILWAUKEE COUNTY CIRCUIT JUDGE, BRANCH 29

REBECCA KIEFER 

CITY OF WEST ALLIS COMMON COUNCIL DISTRICT 1

ANGELITO TENORIO

CITY OF MILWAUKEE: 

MILWAUKEE CITY TREASURER

SPENCER COGGS 

MILWAUKEE CITY ATTORNEY

TEARMAN SPENCER

MILWAUKEE COUNTY SUPERVISOR

DISTRICT 4: RYAN CLANCY

DISTRICT 6: SHAWN ROLLAND

DISTRICT 11: ANDREW MORIARITY 

MILWAUKEE COMMON COUNCIL

DISTRICT 1: ASHANTI HAMILTON 

DISTRICT 3: NIK KOVAC 

DISTRICT 8: JUSTIN BIELINSKI

DISTRICT 9: CHANTIA LEWIS 

DISTRICT 10: MICHAEL MURPHEY

DISTRICT 11: PETER BURGELIS

DISTRICT 13: SCOTT SPIKER

DISTRICT 14: MARINA DIMITRIJEVIC 

DANE COUNTY:

MADISON METRO SCHOOL DISTRICT

SEAT 7: NICKI VANDER MEULEN

DANE COUNTY SUPERVISORS

DISTRICT 5: ELENA HAASL

DISTRICT 25: TIM KIEFER

DISTRICT 26: HOLLY HATCHER

DISTRICT 31 (DUAL): JERRY BOLLING, TODD KLEUVER

DISTRICT 37: KATIE MCGINNITY 

ROCK COUNTY: 

BELOIT SCHOOL BOARD

SPENCER ANDERSON

AIMEE LEAVY

CITY OF BELOIT COUNCIL

BRITTANY KEYES

REGINA DUNKIN 

JANESVILLE CITY COUNCIL 

SUSAN JOHNSON 

ROCK COUNTY SUPERVISOR 

DISTRICT 3: DANETTE RYNES 

DISTRICT 4: TRACY THOMPSON 

DISTRICT 6: BOB POTTER

DISTRICT 14: SHIRLEY WILLIAMS 

DISTRICT 16: JACOB TAYLOR

DISTRICT 20: WES DAVIS 

DISTRICT 21: TERRY THOMAS 

DISTRICT 23: DOUG WILDE

DISTRICT 24: RICH BOSTWICK

WALWORTH COUNTY: 

WALWORTH COUNTY SUPERVISOR 

DISTRICT 5: CHARLENE FELL STAPLES 

 

UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES:

DANE COUNTY:

DANE COUNTY SUPERVISORS

DISTRICT 1: ELIZABETH DOYLE (AFSCME MEMBER)

DISTRICT 2: HEIDI WEGLEITNER

DISTRICT 3: ANALIESE EICHER

DISTRICT 4: RICHARD KILMER

DISTRICT 6: YOGESH CHAWLA

DISTRICT 7: MATT VELDRAN

DISTRICT 8: CAROUSEL BAYRD

DISTRICT 9: ALEX JOERS 

DISTRICT 10: JEREMY LEVIN

DISTRICT 11: RICHELLE ANDRAE

DISTRICT 12: PAUL RUSK

DISTRICT 13: CHUCK ERICKSON

DISTRICT 15: STEVEN PETERS

DISTRICT 17: KRISTEN AUDET

DISTRICT 18: MICHELLE RITT

DISTRICT 19: TERAN PETERSON

DISTRICT 20: JULIE SCHWELLENBACH

DISTRICT 21: ANDREW SCHAUER

DISTRICT 22: MAUREEN MCCARVILLE

DISTRICT 23: SHEILA STUBBS

DISTRICT 24: SARAH SMITH

DISTRICT 27: DOROTHY KRAUSE

DISTRICT 28: MICHELE DOOLAN

DISTRICT 30: PATRICK DOWNING

DISTRICT 33: ANN DEGARMO

DISTRICT 34: PATRICK MILES

DISTRICT 35: CARL CHENOWETH

DISTRICT 36:  MELISSA RATCLIFF 

MILWAUKEE COUNTY:

MILWAUKEE COUNTY SUPERVISOR 

DISTRICT 1: LIZ SUMNER

DISTRICT 2: SEQUANNA TAYLOR

DISTRICT 5: MARCELIA NICHOLSON

DISTRICT 7: FELESIA MARTIN

DISTRICT 8: STEVEN SHEA

DISTRICT 10: SUPREME MOORE OMOKUNDE

DISTRICT 12: SYLVIA ORTIZ-VELEZ

DISTRICT 13: WILLIE JOHNSON, JR. 

DISTRICT 14: JASON HAAS

MILWAUKEE COMMON COUNCIL

DISTRICT 2: CAVALIER JOHNSON

DISTRICT 4: ROBERT BAUMAN

 

ROCK COUNTY:

ROCK COUNTY SUPERVISOR

KARA PURVIANCE 

BRIAN KNUDSON

TOM BRIEN

RON BOMKAMP

KAELYB LOKRANTZ

YURI RASHKIN

STEPHANIE AEGERTER

MARY BEAVER

JEREMY ZAJAC

KATHY SCHULZ

DAVE HOMAN