AFSCME Endorsements

WANT TO HELP ELECT THESE LABOR CHAMPIONS? 

Contact AFSCME WI Political Rep

John Smallwood at [email protected]

SPRING PRIMARY ELECTION

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY18, 2020

MILWAUKEE COUNTY CANDIDATES: 

MILWAUKEE PUBLIC SCHOOLS REFERENDUM: VOTE "YES!" 

MILWAUKEE CITY COMPROLLER:

ALEX BROWER

MILWAUKEE COMMON COUNCIL DISTRICT 1- 

ASHANTI HAMILTON 

MILWAUKEEE COMMON COUNCIL DISTRICT 2- 

CAVALIER JOHNSON

MILWAUKEE COMMON COUNCIL DISTRICT 3

NIK KOVAC

MILWAUKEE COMMON COUNCIL DISTRICT 4-

ROBERT BAUMAN 

MILWAUKEE COMMON COUNCIL DISTRICT 8- 

JUSTIN BIELINSKI

MILWAUKEE COMMON COUNCIL DISTRICT 9- 

CHANTIA LEWIS 

MILWAUKEE COMMON COUNCIL DISTRICT 11-

PETER BURGELIS 

MILWAUKEE COMMON COUNCIL DISTRICT 13- 

SCOTT SPIKER 

MILWAUKEE COMMON COUNCIL DISTRICT 14- 

MARINA DIMITRIJEVIC 

MILWAUKEE COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1- 

LIZ SUMNER

MILWAUKEE COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2- 

SEQUANNA TAYLOR

MILWAUKEE COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4- 

RYAN CLANCY

MILWAUKEE COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5- 

MARCELIA NICHOLSON

MILWAUKEE COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 6- 

SHAWN ROLLAND 

MILWAUKEE COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 7- 

FELESIA MARTIN 

MILWAUKEE COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 8- 

STEVEN SHEA

MILWAUKEE COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 11-

ANDREW MORIARITY

MILWAUKEE COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 12-

SYLVIA ORTIZ-VELEZ

MILWAUKEE COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 13- 

WILLIE JOHNSON, JR. 

MILWAUKEE COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 14- 

JASON HAAS

MILWAUKEE COUNTY CIRCUIT JUDGE (BRANCH 5)- 

ZACH WHITNEY

MILWAUKEE COUNTY CIRCUIT JUDGE BRANCH 29-  

REBECCA KIEFER

ROCK COUNTY CANDIDATES: 

ROCK COUNTY SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3-

DANETTE RYNES

ROCK COUNTY SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 4-

TRACY THOMPSON

ROCK COUNTY SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 6-

BOB POTTER

ROCK COUNTY SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 14-

SHIRLEY WILLIAMS

ROCK COUNTY SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 16-

JACOB TAYLOR

ROCK COUNTY SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 17-

KARA PURVIANCE

ROCK COUNTY SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 20-

WES DAVIS

ROCK COUNTY SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 21-

TERRY THOMAS

ROCK COUNTY SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 23-

DOUG WILDE

ROCK COUNTY SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 24-

RICH BOSTWICK

BELOIT SCHOOL BOARD -

SPENCER ANDERSON

AIMEE LEAVY

JANESVILLE CITY COUNCIL-

SUSAN JOHNSON

WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5-

CHARLENE FELL STAPLES