AFSCME Endorsements

GO TO MYVOTE.WI.GOV FOR INFORMATION ON YOUR BALLOT. CONTACT YOUR MUNICIPALITY FOR EARLY VOTING DETAILS.  

 

 

GENERAL ELECTION: NOVEMBER 3, 2020 

JOE BIDEN, PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES 

U.S. CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 7: 

TRICIA ZUNKER

WISCONSIN STATE SENATE:

SENATE DISTRICT 6: LATONYA JOHNSON 

SENATE DISTRICT 8: NEAL PLOTKIN

SENATE DISTRICT 10: PATTY SCHACHTNER 

SENATE DISTRICT 12: EDUARD VOCKE 

SENATE DISTRICT 14: JONI ANDERSON

SENATE DISTRICT 16: MELISSA SARGENT 

SENATE DISTRICT 24: PAUL PIOTROWSKI  

SENATE DISTRICT 26: KELDA HELEN ROYS

SENATE DISTRICT 30: JONATHON HANSEN

SENATE DISTRICT 32: BRAD PFAFF 

WISCONSIN STATE ASSEMBLY:

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1: KIM DELORIT 

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2: MARK KILEY 

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3: EMILY VOIGHT 

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4: KATHY HINKFUSS

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8: SYLVIA ORTIZ-VELEZ 

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 9: MARISABEL CABRERA 

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 10: DAVID BOWEN

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 13: SARA RODRIGUEZ

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 14: ROBYN VINING

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15: JESSICA KATZENMEYER

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 18: EVAN GOYKE 

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19: JONATHAN BROSTOFF 

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 20: CHRISTINE SINICKI

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 21: ERIK BROOKS

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 23: DEB ANDRACA 

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 24: EMILY SIEGRIST

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 24: KERRY TRASK

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 26: MARY LYNNE DONOHUE 

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 28: KIM BUTLER

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 29: JOHN ROCCO CALABRESE 

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 30: SARAH YACOUB 

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 31: LIZ LOCHNER-ABEL

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 33: MASON BECKER

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 34: KIRK BANGSTAD

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35: TYLER E. RUPRECHT 

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 37: ABIGAIL LOWERY

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 38: MELISSA WINKER

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 46: GARY HEBL

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 47: JIMMY ANDERSON

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 48: SAMBA BALDEH

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 50: MARK WALDON 

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 51: KRISS MARION 

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52: JULIE SCHROEDER

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 54: GORDON HINTZ

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 55: DANIEL SCHIERL 

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 57: LEE SNODGRASS 

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 65: TOD OHNSTAD 

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 66: GRETA NEUBAUER

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 67: CHRIS KAPSNER

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 68: EMILY BERGE 

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 69: BRIAN GILES

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 70: JOHN IVER BALDAS

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 71: KATRINA SHANKLAND

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 72: CHRISTIE GREENING

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 73: NICK MILROY

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 74: BETH MEYERS

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 76: FRANCESCA HONG 

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 77: SHEILA STUBBS (UNOPPOSED)

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 78: LISA SUBECK

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 79: DIANNE HESSELBEIN 

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 80: SONDY POPE  

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 81: DAVE CONSIDINE

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 82: JACOB MALINOWSKI 

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 85: JEFF JOHNSON

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 87: RICHARD PULCHER

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 88: KRISTIN LYERLY

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 89: KARL JAEGER

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 90: KRISTINA SHELTON

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 91: JODI EMERSON 

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 93: CHARLENE "CHARLIE" WARNER

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 94: STEVE DOYLE 

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 95: JILL BILLINGS

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 96: JOSEFINE JAYNES

PORTAGE COUNTY:

CLERK: KAYLA FILEN